Schedule

Overall 2-8
Pct. .200
Conf. 2-8
Pct. .200
Streak Lost 2
Home 0-5
Away 2-3
Neutral 0-0
Matches 10
Kills per set 9.62
Hitting % .893
Assists per set 8.69
Blocks per set 2.68
Service Aces per set 1.00
Digs per set 11.33
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Briercrest College # 29-27,16-25,21-25 L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 14 Keyano College # 21-25, 14-25, 7-25 L, 3-0 Final
  GPRC # 21-25, 25-21,19-25, 28-26,16-18 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 Lakeland College # 25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8 W, 3-2 Final
  GPRC # 25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15 W, 3-2 Final
  Lakeland College # 25-20, 25-23, 25-16 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. MacEwan University # @ Saville - Gym 7 25-20,29-27,25-17 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. The King's University # @ Gym 9 12-25,23-25,25-21,25-22,9-15 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. St. Thomas # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Saville - Gym 9 21-25,21-25,17-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lethbridge College # @ Saville - Gym 9 28-30,25-21,21-25,20-25 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 vs. La Cite # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 28-30, 29-27, 25-27, 25-20, 13-15 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Saint-Jérôme # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 25-16, 25-27, 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Sherbrooke # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 23-25 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Outaouais # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 22-25, 19-25, 19-25 L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 12 University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 27-29, 27-25, 20-25, 25-27 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 26 Keyano College * ^ 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 Keyano College * ^ 25-19, 25-5, 25-27, 25-12 L, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Lakeland College * ^ 18-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 17-15 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 3 at Lakeland College * ^ 25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21. L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 at GPRC * ^ 25:21,25:20,20:25,23:25,16:14 W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 10 at GPRC * ^ 25:17, 27:25, 25:16. 30:28 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 16 at NAIT * ^ 25-22, 25-18, 28-26 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 NAIT * ^ 25-18, 22-25, 25-16, 25-22 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 23 at The King's University * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 24 The King's University * ^ 8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 GPRC * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 5 GPRC * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Lakeland College * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Lakeland College * ^ 8:00 PM
Fri. 18 The King's University * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 19 at The King's University * ^ 8:00 PM
Fri. 25 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 NAIT * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 at NAIT * ^ 8:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Keyano College * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Keyano College * ^ 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event