ACAC Medalists History

 

 

 Year

Athlete

Sport 

Medal 

 2019-20 Leonard Chesoo   Men's Cross Country Gold
   Jasleen Kaur & Johnna Rymes Women's Badminton Doubles  Gold
  Nicolas Pittman & Braxton Wong Men's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Tyson Tsen & Kassidy Turcotte Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Kassidy Turcotte Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Kassidy Turcotte Women's Golf Gold
  Kennedy Turcotte Women's Golf Silver
  Takeisha Wang Women's Badminton Singles Gold
       
2018-19 Leonard Chesoo Men's Indoor Track 1000m Gold
  Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte Women's Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Kaylee Morris & Braxton Wong Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Nicolas Pittman Men's Badminton Singles Silver
  Kassidy Turcotte Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Kassidy Turcotte Women's Golf Silver
  Desmond Wang Takeisha Wang Mixed Badminton Doubles Gold
  Braxton Wong Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Braxton Wong & Raphael Wong Men's Badminton Doubles Bronze
       
2017-18 Nicolas Pittman Men's Badminton Singles Silver
  Kassidy Turcotte & Braxton Wong Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Kassidy Turcotte Women's Golf Silver
  Desmond Wang Men's Badminton Singles Gold
  Takeisha Wang Women's Badminton Singles Gold
  Braxton Wong & Raphael Wong Men's Badminton Doubles Bronze
       
2016-17 Luc-Ly Nguyen & Braxton Wong Men's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Connor Reinson Men's Badminton Singles Silver
  Rachel Smilie & Cecilia Wolski Women's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Takeisha Wang Women's Badminton Singles Gold
  Braxton Wong Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
       
2015-16 Alysha Dyck & Lindsay Ross Women's Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Alysha Dyck & Kirk Sundt Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Marriya Jenkins Women's Cross Country Silver
  Lindsay Ross Women's Badminton Singles Silver
  Dshant Sharma & Calvin Siu Men's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Rachel Smilie & Takeisha Wang Women's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Kirk Sundt Men's Cross Country Silver
       
 2014-15 Coady Duncan & Andre LaBlance Men's Badminton Doubles Bronze 
  Coady Duncan & Willow Frissell Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Andre LeBlance Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Andre LeBlance & Erin O'Neill Mixed Badminton Doubles Gold
  Erin O'Neil & Lindsay Ross Women's Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Connor Reinson Men's Badminton Singles Gold
  Lindsay Ross Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Rachel Smilie Women's Badminton Singles Gold
  Kenton Sportak Men's Indoor Track 600m Bronze
  Kirk Sundt Men's Indoor Track 1500m Silver
  Kirk Sundt Men's Indoor Track 3000m Silver
  Ben Thomas Men's Indoor Track 300m Silver
  Ben Thomas Men's Indoor Track 600m Silver
  Men's Relay Team Indoor Track 4x400m Silver
       
2013-14 Kevin Chambers Men's Indoor Track 800m Bronze
  Marriya Jenkins Women's Indoor Track 1500m Bronze
  Marriya Jenkins Women's Indoor Track 3000m Silver
  Ben Thomas Men's Indoor Track 400m Bronze
  Men's Relay Team Indoor Track 4x400m Gold
       
2011-12 Grace Box Women's Badminton Singles Gold
  Coady Duncan & Jie Sim Men's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Jie Sim Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
       
2010-11 Grace Box & Ellexis Lathan Women's Badminton Doubles Gold 
  Peter Dushenski & Jie Sim Men's Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Peter Dushenski & Samantha Wong Mixed Badminton Doubles Bronze
  Jie Sim Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Samantha Wong Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
       
2009-10 Grace Box Women's Badminton Singles Silver
  Grace Box & Jake Perry Mixed Badminton Doubles Silver
  Tanner Gruise & Kevin Visser Men's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Jake Perry Men's Badminton Singles Silver
  Jie Sim Men's Badminton Singles Gold
       
2008-09 Reshma Bhambhani & Grace Box Women's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Grace Box Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Alan Chow Men's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Alan Chow & Jon Vandervet Men's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Jie Sim Men's Badminton Singles Silver
       
2007-08 Reshma Bhambhani & Grace Box Women's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Jonathan Chang & Natasha Liaw Mixed Badminton Doubles Silver
  Michael Chong & Jon Vandervet Men's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Natasha Liaw & Michelle Sutanto Women's Badminton Doubles Bronze
       
2006-07 Reshma Bhambhani & Natasha Liaw Women's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Michael Chong & Jon Vandervet Men's Badminton Doubles Gold
       
2005-06 Reshma Bhambhani Women's Badminton Singles Gold
  Zarina Bhambhani & Tiffany Chan Women's Badminton Doubles Gold
  Michael Chong & Matt Czernick Men's Badminton Doubles Silver
  Natasha Liaw Women's Badminton Singles Bronze
  Jon Vandervet Men's Badminton Singles Gold