ACAC All-Conference Athletes

 

 

Men's Soccer:

Women's Soccer:

 
Ahmed Abubaker 2019-20 Kelly Anderson 2010-11    
Mas Arya 2017-18 Patricia Arends   2012-13    

Kyle Bartkus

2009-10 2010-11    
2008-09 2009-10    
Armaan Bhinder 2017-18 Kennedy Ballam 2018-19    
Pristen Fayia 2013-14 Lindsay Bolland 2011-12    
Gordon Garritty 2008-09 Magdalena Boras 2015-16    
Scott Hornbeck 2019-20 Briony Buchanan 2011-12    
Tristan Ilko 2009-10 Lindsay Butler 2012-13    
Kenny Johnson  2019-20  Laura D'Andrea 2015-16    
2018-19 Monica Dickson 2019-20    
Samuel Lam 2009-10 Brynn de Vries 2015-16    
Victor Majome 2019-20 Kaitlyn Diduck  2016-17    
Israel Olufuwa 2017-18 2014-15    
Ryan Presley 2010-11 Madison Kindzierski 2017-18    
Jorge Rodriguez 2010-11 Nicole Klepic 2017-18    
James Senior 2011-12 Shauntel Langle  2010-11    
2009-10 2009-10    
2008-09 Rebecca Leavell  2019-20    
Jose Villaneuva 2017-18 2018-19    
2016-17 Paige Martin  2019-20    
2015-16 2018-19    
    Lindsay Monkman  2009-10    
    2008-09    
    Laura Morrison 2014-15    
    Tarah Pliska 2019-20    
    Eleni Stamatakis 2016-17    
    Jaida Stasiuk   2017-18    
    2016-17    
    2015-16    
    Caitlin Strauss 2008-09    
    Audrey Sydora 2012-13    
    Sheena Tracey 2012-13    
    Erika Vecchio 2012-13    
    Selina Verkland   2017-18    
    2016-17    
    2015-16    
    Alesha Weicker  2009-10    
    2008-09    

  

Men's Basketball

Year

Athlete

Team

2019-20 Ronald Bacon Jr First Team
  Luka Korosec Second Team
     
2018-19 Ronald Bacon Jr First Team
  Ryan McLaren First Team
     
2017-18 Ronald Bacon Jr Second Team
  Brett Jakubec Second Team
  Ryan McLaren First Team
     
2016-17 Brett Jakubec First Team
  Ryan McLaren Second Team
     
2015-16 Jason Jones, Jr. First Team
     
2014-15 Ryan Coleman First Team
  Artez Scharer Second Team
     
2013-14 Jamaal Bucknor First Team
  David Shantz Second Team
     
2012-13 Milos Prijovic First Team
     
2011-12 Milos Prijovic Second Team
  Ethan Sir First Team
     
2010-11 Ethan Sir First Team
     
2009-10 Jared Cornish Second Team
  Adnan Hajdarevic Second Team
  Jason Smith First Team
     
2008-09 Jamaal Bucknor First Team
  Adnan Hajdarevic First Team

 

Women's Basketball

Year

Athlete

Team

2019-20 Ann Ulmer Second Team
     
2018-19 Morgan Dool First Team
  Sofia Lucadello Second Team
     
2017-18 Morgan Dool Second Team
  Shyanne Walton Second Team
     
2015-16 Nakita Newman Second Team
     
2014-15 Aly Bridgeman Second Team
  Karolina Wieczorek Second Team
     
2011-12 Cara Samburek Second Team
     
2010-11 Jordan Anstice Second Team
  Megan Vande Kraats First Team
     
2009-10 Jordan Anstice First Team
  Cailin Lissel First Team
     
2008-09 Cailin Lissel First Team

 

Men's Volleyball

Year 

Athlete

2017-18  Nick Dove
  Damien Leroy
   
2013-14 Matt Fulton

 

Women's Volleyball

Year

Athlete

2019-20 Tianna Smith
2017-18 Julia Heupel

 

Hockey

 Year

Athlete

Team 

2019-20 Matt Benko Second Team
     
2018-19 Phil Dillon Second Team
     
2017-18 Adam Wheeldon Second Team
     
2012-13 Andre Herman Second Team
     
2011-12 Andre Herman First Team
     
2009-10 Justin Cote Second Team
  Andre Herman Second Team
  Kyle McDonald First Team
  Andrew Wiligar Second Team
     
2008-09 Justin Cote First Team
  Leath Gare Second Team
  Kyle MacDonald First Team

 

Badminton

Year

Athlete

2019-20 Nicolas Pittman
  Johnna Rymes
  Takeisha Wang
   
2018-19 Nicolas Pittman
  Desmond Wang
  Takeisha Wang
   
2017-18 Nicolas Pittman
  Kassiday Turcotte
  Desond Wang
  Takeisha Wang
   
2016-17 Connor Reinson
  Rachel Smilie
  Kassidy Turcotte
  Cecilia Wolski
  Braxton Wong
   
2015-16 Calvin Siu
  Rachel Smilie
  Takeisha Wang
   
2014-15 Coady Duncan
  Andre LeBlanc
  Lindsay Ross
  Rachel Smilie
   
2011-12 Grace Box
  Coady Duncan
  Jie Sim
  Samantha Wong
   
2010-11 Grace Box
  Ellexis Lathan
  Jie Sim
   
2009-10 Grace Box
  Jake Perry
  Jie Sim
  Samantha Wong
   
2008-09 Reshma Bhambhani
  Grace Box
  Jie Sim
  Jon Vandervet

 

Curling

Year

 Athlete

2017-18 Taylore Maschmeyer
  Veronica Maschmeyer
  Madysan Theroux
  Evan Van Amsterdam
   
2016-17 Adrienne Maschmeyer
  Madysan Theroux
  Evan Van Amsterdam
  Tyler Van Amsterdam
   
2015-16 Jason Ferster
  Konnor Wood

 

Golf

   
   

 

Cross Country

Year

 Athlete

2019-20 Leonard Chesoo
   
2018-19 Leonard Chesoo
  Elise Nawrocki
   
2016-17 Elise Nawrocki
   
2015-16 Marriya Jenkins
  Kenton Sportak
  Kirk Sundt
   
2014-15 Marriya Jenkins
  Kevin Sundt
   
2013-14 Marriya Jenkins
   
2012-13 Marriya Jenkins
   
2011-12 Marriya Jenkins

 

Indoor Track